1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

OPPO Find X9 Ultra scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 Pro Fold still wins 2.

Area by area

Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
DisplayPixel 10 Pro Fold leads6564
PerformancePixel 10 Pro Fold leads8159
CamerasOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads14100
BatteryOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads4194
PortabilityOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads015
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10 Pro Fold

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

Why pick OPPO Find X9 Ultra

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10 MP
  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 48 MP
  • Wired charging: 100 W vs 30 W
  • Battery: 7,050 mAh vs 5,015 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X9 Ultra

Scores 64 vs 50 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X9 Ultra64
  2. Pixel 10 Pro Fold50

If Cameras mattered less to you, Pixel 10 Pro Fold would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Size6.40 in6.82 in
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Main camera48 MP200 MP
Front camera10 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Battery5,015 mAh7,050 mAh
Wired charging30 W100 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Weight258 g235 g
Thickness—8.7 mm
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10 Pro FoldOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Launched withAndroid 16Color OS 16
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.