1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 Pro vs Galaxy S25 Edge

Pixel 10 Pro vs Galaxy S25 Edge

Galaxy S25 Edge scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 Pro still wins 2.

Google Pixel 10 Pro

Pixel 10 Pro

Google · Jul 2025

₹1.1 lakh

61 / 100 spec score

Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge

Galaxy S25 Edge

Samsung · May 2025

₹1.1 lakh

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
DisplayPixel 10 Pro leads7060
PerformanceGalaxy S25 Edge leads8186
CamerasGalaxy S25 Edge leads4042
BatteryPixel 10 Pro leads4122
PortabilityGalaxy S25 Edge leads3293
Longevity100100

Why pick Pixel 10 Pro

  • Front camera: 42 MP vs 12 MP
  • Wireless charging: 25 W vs 15 W
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,300 nits vs 2,600 nits

Why pick Galaxy S25 Edge

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Thickness: 5.8 mm vs 8.6 mm
  • Weight: 163 g vs 207 g

5.8 mm thin, 163 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Galaxy S25 Edge

Scores 67 vs 61 on your weighting.

  1. Galaxy S25 Edge67
  2. Pixel 10 Pro61

If Portability mattered less to you, Pixel 10 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
Size6.30 in6.70 in
Panel—Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution—3120 × 1440
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,300 nits2,600 nits
Performance
Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.47 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide—12 MP
Telephoto—0 MP
Longest optical zoom—2 ×
Front camera42 MP12 MP
Best video—8K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
Battery4,870 mAh3,900 mAh
Wired charging30 W25 W
Wireless charging25 W15 W
Design
Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
Weight207 g163 g
Thickness8.6 mm5.8 mm
Water resistance—IP68
Build—Titanium frame
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10 ProGalaxy S25 Edge
Launched withAndroid OSAndroid 15 (One UI 7)
OS updates promised7 years7 years
5G—Yes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.