1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X10 vs Galaxy S24 Ultra

OPPO Find X10 vs Galaxy S24 Ultra

OPPO Find X10 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Galaxy S24 Ultra still wins 1.

OPPO OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹1.4 lakh

69 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
DisplayOPPO Find X10 leads6660
PerformanceGalaxy S24 Ultra leads5962
CamerasOPPO Find X10 leads10070
BatteryOPPO Find X10 leads8745
PortabilityOPPO Find X10 leads3118
Longevity—100

Why pick OPPO Find X10

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 12 MP
  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 45 W
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Why pick Galaxy S24 Ultra

  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 512 GB
  • Peak brightness: 2,600 nits vs 2,000 nits

200 MP main camera

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X10

Scores 66 vs 59 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X1066
  2. Galaxy S24 Ultra59

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Galaxy S24 Ultra would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
Size6.59 in6.80 in
Panel—Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution—3120 × 1440
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits2,600 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9600MSnapdragon 8 Gen 3 for Galaxy
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—3.39 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB1,024 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
Main camera200 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide—12 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Longest optical zoom—5 ×
Front camera50 MP12 MP
Best video—8K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
Battery8,000 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W45 W
Wireless charging—15 W
Design
OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
Weight216 g232 g
Thickness8.3 mm8.6 mm
Water resistance—IP68
Build—Titanium frame, Gorilla Armor
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X10Galaxy S24 Ultra
Launched withColor OS 17Android 14 (One UI 6.1)
OS updates promised—7 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.