1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. vivo Y19e vs vivo Y28e

vivo Y19e vs vivo Y28e

vivo Y19e scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo Y28e still wins 1.

vivo vivo Y19e

vivo Y19e

vivo · Mar 2025

₹9,999

34 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo Y28e

vivo Y28e

vivo · Jul 2024

₹10,499

27 / 100 spec score

Area by area

vivo Y19evivo Y28e
Display3636
Performancevivo Y28e leads016
Cameras—1
Batteryvivo Y19e leads4738
Portabilityvivo Y19e leads5346
Longevity——

Why pick vivo Y19e

  • Storage (max): 128 GB vs 64 GB
  • Thickness: 7.4 mm vs 8.4 mm
  • Battery: 5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh

Why pick vivo Y28e

  • Top CPU clock: 2.40 GHz vs 1.80 GHz
  • Weight: 185 g vs 199 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo Y19e

Scores 39 vs 31 on your weighting.

  1. vivo Y19e39
  2. vivo Y28e31

If Cameras mattered less to you, vivo Y28e would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
vivo Y19evivo Y28e
Size6.74 in6.56 in
Refresh rate90 Hz90 Hz
Performance
vivo Y19evivo Y28e
ChipsetUnisoc T7225MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Process—6 nm
Top CPU clock1.80 GHz2.40 GHz
RAM (max)4 GB4 GB
Storage (base)64 GB64 GB
Storage (max)128 GB64 GB
Cameras
vivo Y19evivo Y28e
Main camera—13 MP
Front camera—5 MP
Battery & charging
vivo Y19evivo Y28e
Battery5,500 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired charging15 W15 W
Design
vivo Y19evivo Y28e
Weight199 g185 g
Thickness7.4 mm8.4 mm
Software & connectivity
vivo Y19evivo Y28e
Launched withFuntouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)Funtouch OS 14 (Based on Android 14)

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.