1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 16 Pro vs Pixel 11 Pro

iPhone 16 Pro vs Pixel 11 Pro

Pixel 11 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but iPhone 16 Pro still wins 2.

Pixel 11 Pro

Google · Aug 2026

₹1.2 lakh

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
DisplayPixel 11 Pro leads5274
PerformanceiPhone 16 Pro leads6859
CamerasPixel 11 Pro leads6877
BatteryPixel 11 Pro leads5052
PortabilityiPhone 16 Pro leads4136
Longevity—100

Why pick iPhone 16 Pro

  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 512 GB
  • Weight: 199 g vs 204 g
  • Thickness: 8.3 mm vs 8.4 mm

5× optical telephoto

Why pick Pixel 11 Pro

  • Telephoto: 48 MP vs 12 MP
  • Front camera: 42 MP vs 12 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 2,000 nits

Three high-resolution rear cameras including 48 MP 5× telephoto

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 11 Pro

Scores 66 vs 55 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 11 Pro66
  2. iPhone 16 Pro55

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 16 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
Size6.30 in6.30 in
PanelOLED, ProMotionLTPO OLED (Super Actua)
Resolution2622 × 12062856 × 1280
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits3,600 nits
Performance
iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
ChipsetApple A18 ProGoogle Tensor G6
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock4.04 GHz—
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)1,024 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP48 MP
Telephoto12 MP48 MP
Longest optical zoom5 ×5 ×
Front camera12 MP42 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps Dolby Vision8K @ 30 fps (Video Boost)
Battery & charging
iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
Battery—4,850 mAh
Wireless charging25 W25 W
Design
iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
Weight199 g204 g
Thickness8.3 mm8.4 mm
Water resistanceIP68IP68
BuildTitanium frame, textured matte glassAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 with anti-scratch shield
Software & connectivity
iPhone 16 ProPixel 11 Pro
Launched withiOS 18Android 17
OS updates promised—7 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.