1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 17 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X10

iPhone 17 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but iPhone 17 Pro Max still wins 1.

OPPO OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹1.4 lakh

69 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
DisplayOPPO Find X10 leads6566
PerformanceiPhone 17 Pro Max leads7559
CamerasOPPO Find X10 leads60100
BatteryOPPO Find X10 leads5087
PortabilityOPPO Find X10 leads2131
Longevity——

Why pick iPhone 17 Pro Max

  • Storage (max): 2,048 GB vs 512 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 2,000 nits

Up to 2 TB storage

Why pick OPPO Find X10

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 48 MP
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 18 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Thickness: 8.3 mm vs 8.8 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X10

Scores 66 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X1066
  2. iPhone 17 Pro Max54

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 17 Pro Max would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
Size6.90 in6.59 in
PanelOLED, ProMotion—
Resolution2868 × 1320—
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits2,000 nits
Performance
iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
ChipsetApple A19 ProMediaTek Dimensity 9600M
Process3 nm—
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)2,048 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
Main camera48 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP—
Telephoto48 MP—
Longest optical zoom4 ×—
Front camera18 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
Battery—8,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
Weight—216 g
Thickness8.8 mm8.3 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium unibody, Ceramic Shield 2—
Software & connectivity
iPhone 17 Pro MaxOPPO Find X10
Launched withiOS 26Color OS 17
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.