1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 17 vs Pixel 10 Pro

iPhone 17 vs Pixel 10 Pro

Pixel 10 Pro scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but iPhone 17 still wins 3.

Apple iPhone 17

iPhone 17

Apple · Sept 2025

₹99,900

55 / 100 spec score

Google Pixel 10 Pro

Pixel 10 Pro

Google · Jul 2025

₹1.1 lakh

61 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
DisplayPixel 10 Pro leads6570
PerformancePixel 10 Pro leads6281
CamerasiPhone 17 leads4140
BatteryiPhone 17 leads5041
PortabilityiPhone 17 leads5732
Longevity—100

Why pick iPhone 17

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Weight: 177 g vs 207 g
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.6 mm

120 Hz display on a non-Pro iPhone

Why pick Pixel 10 Pro

  • Front camera: 42 MP vs 18 MP
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,300 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • Main camera: 50 MP vs 48 MP
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 10 Pro

Scores 61 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 10 Pro61
  2. iPhone 1754

If Longevity mattered less to you, iPhone 17 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
Size6.30 in6.30 in
PanelOLED, ProMotion—
Resolution2622 × 1206—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits3,300 nits
Performance
iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
ChipsetApple A19Google Tensor G5
Process3 nm—
RAM (max)8 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP—
Telephoto0 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera18 MP42 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
Battery—4,870 mAh
Wired charging—30 W
Wireless charging25 W25 W
Design
iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
Weight177 g207 g
Thickness8.0 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium, Ceramic Shield 2—
Software & connectivity
iPhone 17Pixel 10 Pro
Launched withiOS 26Android OS
OS updates promised—7 years
5GYes—
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.