1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10a vs OPPO Reno16c

Pixel 10a vs OPPO Reno16c

OPPO Reno16c scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10a still wins 1.

Google Pixel 10a

Pixel 10a

Google · Dec 2025

₹52,999

53 / 100 spec score

OPPO OPPO Reno16c

OPPO Reno16c

OPPO · Jun 2026

₹52,999

55 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
DisplayPixel 10a leads6544
PerformanceOPPO Reno16c leads3649
CamerasOPPO Reno16c leads1947
BatteryOPPO Reno16c leads6087
PortabilityOPPO Reno16c leads3946
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10a

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Weight: 183 g vs 197 g

Why pick OPPO Reno16c

  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,100 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 9.0 mm
  • Main camera: 50 MP vs 48 MP
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno16c

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. OPPO Reno16c54
  2. Pixel 10a53

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Pixel 10a would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
Size6.30 in6.57 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,400 nits
Performance
Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G4MediaTek Dimensity 7300
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Front camera—50 MP
Battery & charging
Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
Battery5,100 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Design
Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
Weight183 g197 g
Thickness9.0 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10aOPPO Reno16c
Launched withAndroid 16Color OS 16
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.