1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but Pixel 11 Pro Fold still wins 2.

Area by area

Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
DisplayPixel 11 Pro Fold leads7466
PerformancePixel 11 Pro Fold leads10078
CamerasOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads48100
BatteryOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads5287
PortabilityOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads120
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 11 Pro Fold

  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

8-inch inner display that opens into a near-square tablet

Why pick OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10 MP
  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 48 MP
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 4,806 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.4 mm vs 10.1 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Scores 67 vs 62 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X10 Pro Max67
  2. Pixel 11 Pro Fold62

If Cameras mattered less to you, Pixel 11 Pro Fold would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
Size8.00 in6.78 in
PanelFoldable OLED (Super Actua Flex), 6.5-inch cover screen—
Resolution2076 × 2152—
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits2,000 nits
Performance
Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6MediaTek Dimensity 9600 Pro
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)512 GB512 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
Main camera48 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide10.5 MP—
Telephoto10.8 MP—
Longest optical zoom5 ×—
Front camera10 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
Battery4,806 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
Weight239 g233 g
Thickness10.1 mm8.4 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium frame, glass ceramic cover glass—
Software & connectivity
Pixel 11 Pro FoldOPPO Find X10 Pro Max
Launched withAndroid 17Color OS 17
OS updates promised7 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.