1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs vivo X Fold6

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs vivo X Fold6

vivo X Fold6 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X10 Pro Max still wins 2.

vivo vivo X Fold6

vivo X Fold6

vivo · Oct 2026

₹2.2 lakh

71 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
Displayvivo X Fold6 leads6686
Performancevivo X Fold6 leads7887
CamerasOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads10086
Battery8787
PortabilityOPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads208
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 20 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 6,900 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.4 mm vs 9.4 mm

Why pick vivo X Fold6

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • Weight: 228 g vs 233 g

6,900 mAh battery in a foldable

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X Fold6

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. vivo X Fold667
  2. OPPO Find X10 Pro Max67

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO Find X10 Pro Max would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
Size6.78 in8.02 in
Panel—Foldable AMOLED, 6.51-inch cover screen
Resolution—2504 × 2312
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9600 ProMediaTek Dimensity 9500 Super Edition
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.21 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)512 GB512 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
Main camera200 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide—50 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Front camera50 MP20 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
Battery8,000 mAh6,900 mAh
Wired charging80 W80 W
Design
OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
Weight233 g228 g
Thickness8.4 mm9.4 mm
Water resistance—IP58, IP59, IPX8 & IPX9
Build—Glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X10 Pro Maxvivo X Fold6
Launched withColor OS 17OriginOS 7 (Android 17)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.