1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 11 Pro vs OPPO Find X10

Pixel 11 Pro vs OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but Pixel 11 Pro still wins 2.

Google Pixel 11 Pro

Pixel 11 Pro

Google · Aug 2026

₹1.2 lakh

66 / 100 spec score

OPPO OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹1.4 lakh

69 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
DisplayPixel 11 Pro leads7466
Performance5959
CamerasOPPO Find X10 leads77100
BatteryOPPO Find X10 leads5287
PortabilityPixel 11 Pro leads3631
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 11 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • Weight: 204 g vs 216 g

Three high-resolution rear cameras including 48 MP 5× telephoto

Why pick OPPO Find X10

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 4,850 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 42 MP
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 11 Pro

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. Pixel 11 Pro66
  2. OPPO Find X1066

If Longevity mattered less to you, OPPO Find X10 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
Size6.30 in6.59 in
PanelLTPO OLED (Super Actua)—
Resolution2856 × 1280—
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits2,000 nits
Performance
Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6MediaTek Dimensity 9600M
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP—
Telephoto48 MP—
Longest optical zoom5 ×—
Front camera42 MP50 MP
Best video8K @ 30 fps (Video Boost)—
Battery & charging
Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
Battery4,850 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
Weight204 g216 g
Thickness8.4 mm8.3 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 with anti-scratch shield—
Software & connectivity
Pixel 11 ProOPPO Find X10
Launched withAndroid 17Color OS 17
OS updates promised7 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.