1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 11 Pro vs Galaxy S24 Ultra

Pixel 11 Pro vs Galaxy S24 Ultra

Pixel 11 Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Galaxy S24 Ultra still wins 1.

Pixel 11 Pro

Google · Aug 2026

₹1.2 lakh

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
DisplayPixel 11 Pro leads7460
PerformanceGalaxy S24 Ultra leads5962
CamerasPixel 11 Pro leads7770
BatteryPixel 11 Pro leads5245
PortabilityPixel 11 Pro leads3618
Longevity100100

Why pick Pixel 11 Pro

  • Ultra-wide: 48 MP vs 12 MP
  • Front camera: 42 MP vs 12 MP
  • Wireless charging: 25 W vs 15 W
  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 2,600 nits

Three high-resolution rear cameras including 48 MP 5× telephoto

Why pick Galaxy S24 Ultra

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 512 GB
  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 48 MP
  • Battery: 5,000 mAh vs 4,850 mAh

200 MP main camera

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 11 Pro

Scores 66 vs 59 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 11 Pro66
  2. Galaxy S24 Ultra59

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, Galaxy S24 Ultra would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
Size6.30 in6.80 in
PanelLTPO OLED (Super Actua)Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution2856 × 12803120 × 1440
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits2,600 nits
Performance
Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 for Galaxy
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—3.39 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB1,024 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP12 MP
Telephoto48 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom5 ×5 ×
Front camera42 MP12 MP
Best video8K @ 30 fps (Video Boost)8K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
Battery4,850 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired charging—45 W
Wireless charging25 W15 W
Design
Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
Weight204 g232 g
Thickness8.4 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68IP68
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 with anti-scratch shieldTitanium frame, Gorilla Armor
Software & connectivity
Pixel 11 ProGalaxy S24 Ultra
Launched withAndroid 17Android 14 (One UI 6.1)
OS updates promised7 years7 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.