1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 11 vs OPPO Find X9

Pixel 11 vs OPPO Find X9

Pixel 11 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9 still wins 3.

Google Pixel 11

Pixel 11

Google · Aug 2026

₹89,999

61 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
DisplayPixel 11 leads6549
PerformanceOPPO Find X9 leads5981
CamerasPixel 11 leads5032
BatteryOPPO Find X9 leads5687
PortabilityOPPO Find X9 leads3744
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 11

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Weight: 197 g vs 203 g

5× telephoto at this price

Why pick OPPO Find X9

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Battery: 7,025 mAh vs 4,985 mAh
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Thickness: 7.9 mm vs 8.6 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 11

Scores 61 vs 57 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 1161
  2. OPPO Find X957

If Longevity mattered less to you, OPPO Find X9 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
Size6.30 in6.59 in
PanelOLED (Actua)—
Resolution2424 × 1080—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G6MediaTek Dimensity 9500
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide13 MP—
Telephoto10.8 MP—
Longest optical zoom5 ×—
Front camera10.5 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
Battery4,985 mAh7,025 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
Weight197 g203 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.9 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 front and back—
Software & connectivity
Pixel 11OPPO Find X9
Launched withAndroid 17Color OS 16
OS updates promised7 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.