1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 9 vs OPPO Find X9s

Pixel 9 vs OPPO Find X9s

Pixel 9 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9s still wins 3.

Google Pixel 9

Pixel 9

Google · Aug 2024

₹79,999

55 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
DisplayPixel 9 leads6149
PerformanceOPPO Find X9s leads5759
CamerasPixel 9 leads3932
BatteryOPPO Find X9s leads3587
PortabilityOPPO Find X9s leads3843
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 9

  • Peak brightness: 2,700 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Weight: 198 g vs 202 g

Seven years of updates

Why pick OPPO Find X9s

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 27 W
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Battery: 7,025 mAh vs 4,700 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 9

Scores 55 vs 53 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 955
  2. OPPO Find X9s53

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Find X9s would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
Size6.30 in6.59 in
PanelActua OLED—
Resolution2424 × 1080—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,700 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G4MediaTek Dimensity 9500 S
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock3.10 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP—
Telephoto0 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera10.5 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
Battery4,700 mAh7,025 mAh
Wired charging27 W80 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
Weight198 g202 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium, Gorilla Glass Victus 2—
Software & connectivity
Pixel 9OPPO Find X9s
Launched withAndroid 14Color OS 16
OS updates promised7 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.