1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Edge 70 Pro vs OPPO F33 Pro

Edge 70 Pro vs OPPO F33 Pro

Edge 70 Pro scores higher overall and wins 5 of 6 areas, but OPPO F33 Pro still wins 0.

Edge 70 Pro

Motorola · Apr 2026

₹38,999

68 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
DisplayEdge 70 Pro leads10044
PerformanceEdge 70 Pro leads5927
CamerasEdge 70 Pro leads6847
BatteryEdge 70 Pro leads9087
PortabilityEdge 70 Pro leads6844
Longevity20—

Why pick Edge 70 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 5,200 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

6,500 mAh battery in a 7 mm body

Why pick OPPO F33 Pro

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Edge 70 Pro

Scores 68 vs 50 on your weighting.

  1. Edge 70 Pro68
  2. OPPO F33 Pro50

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, OPPO F33 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
Size6.80 in6.75 in
PanelExtreme AMOLED—
Resolution2772 × 1272—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,200 nits1,400 nits
Performance
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8500 ExtremeMediaTek Dimensity 6360
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Front camera50 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps (slow motion)—
Battery & charging
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
Battery6,500 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging90 W80 W
Design
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
Weight183 g194 g
Thickness7.0 mm8.2 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69, MIL-STD 810H—
BuildPlastic frame, Gorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Edge 70 ProOPPO F33 Pro
Launched withAndroid 16Color OS 15
OS updates promised3 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.