1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Edge 70 Pro vs vivo V60

Edge 70 Pro vs vivo V60

Edge 70 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo V60 still wins 0.

Edge 70 Pro

Motorola · Apr 2026

₹38,999

68 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo V60

vivo V60

vivo · Aug 2025

₹38,999

66 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Edge 70 Provivo V60
DisplayEdge 70 Pro leads10086
Performance5959
CamerasEdge 70 Pro leads6847
Battery9090
PortabilityEdge 70 Pro leads6848
Longevity20—

Why pick Edge 70 Pro

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Thickness: 7.0 mm vs 8.0 mm
  • Weight: 183 g vs 192 g
  • Peak brightness: 5,200 nits vs 5,000 nits

6,500 mAh battery in a 7 mm body

Why pick vivo V60

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Edge 70 Pro

Scores 68 vs 63 on your weighting.

  1. Edge 70 Pro68
  2. vivo V6063

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, vivo V60 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Edge 70 Provivo V60
Size6.80 in6.67 in
PanelExtreme AMOLED—
Resolution2772 × 1272—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,200 nits5,000 nits
Performance
Edge 70 Provivo V60
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8500 ExtremeSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Edge 70 Provivo V60
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Front camera50 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps (slow motion)—
Battery & charging
Edge 70 Provivo V60
Battery6,500 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging90 W90 W
Design
Edge 70 Provivo V60
Weight183 g192 g
Thickness7.0 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69, MIL-STD 810H—
BuildPlastic frame, Gorilla Glass 7i front—
Software & connectivity
Edge 70 Provivo V60
Launched withAndroid 16Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)
OS updates promised3 years—
5GYes—
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.