1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme 16 vs vivo V60

realme 16 vs vivo V60

vivo V60 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but realme 16 still wins 1.

realme realme 16

realme 16

realme · Mar 2026

₹39,899

55 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V60

vivo V60

vivo · Aug 2025

₹38,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

realme 16vivo V60
Displayvivo V60 leads4486
Performancevivo V60 leads4959
Cameras4747
Batteryvivo V60 leads8190
Portabilityrealme 16 leads5248
Longevity——

Why pick realme 16

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
  • Weight: 183 g vs 192 g

Why pick vivo V60

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 60 W
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60

Scores 63 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V6063
  2. realme 1654

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, realme 16 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme 16vivo V60
Size6.57 in6.67 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,400 nits5,000 nits
Performance
realme 16vivo V60
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6400 TurboSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Cameras
realme 16vivo V60
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
realme 16vivo V60
Battery7,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging60 W90 W
Design
realme 16vivo V60
Weight183 g192 g
Thickness8.1 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
realme 16vivo V60
Launched withAndroid 15Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.