1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO F33 Pro vs vivo V60

OPPO F33 Pro vs vivo V60

vivo V60 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO F33 Pro still wins 0.

vivo vivo V60

vivo V60

vivo · Aug 2025

₹38,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO F33 Provivo V60
Displayvivo V60 leads4486
Performancevivo V60 leads2759
Cameras4747
Batteryvivo V60 leads8790
Portabilityvivo V60 leads4448
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO F33 Pro

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh

Why pick vivo V60

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60

Scores 63 vs 50 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V6063
  2. OPPO F33 Pro50

Full specifications

Display
OPPO F33 Provivo V60
Size6.75 in6.67 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,400 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OPPO F33 Provivo V60
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6360Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB16 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Cameras
OPPO F33 Provivo V60
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO F33 Provivo V60
Battery7,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W
Design
OPPO F33 Provivo V60
Weight194 g192 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO F33 Provivo V60
Launched withColor OS 15Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.