1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord CE6 vs OPPO F33

OnePlus Nord CE6 vs OPPO F33

OnePlus Nord CE6 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO F33 still wins 1.

OPPO OPPO F33

OPPO F33

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹36,999

44 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
DisplayOnePlus Nord CE6 leads8844
Performance2727
CamerasOnePlus Nord CE6 leads3220
BatteryOnePlus Nord CE6 leads10087
PortabilityOPPO F33 leads2942
Longevity——

Why pick OnePlus Nord CE6

  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh

Why pick OPPO F33

  • Weight: 189 g vs 215 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord CE6

Scores 54 vs 45 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus Nord CE654
  2. OPPO F3345

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, OPPO F33 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
Size6.78 in6.75 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits1,400 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 6360
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP16 MP
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
Battery8,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Design
OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
Weight215 g189 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.6 mm
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord CE6OPPO F33
Launched withOxygenOS 16Color OS 15
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.