1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X9 vs X200 Pro

OPPO Find X9 vs X200 Pro

X200 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9 still wins 2.

vivo X200 Pro

X200 Pro

vivo · Dec 2024

₹94,999

62 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
DisplayX200 Pro leads4986
PerformanceX200 Pro leads8184
CamerasX200 Pro leads3263
BatteryOPPO Find X9 leads8778
PortabilityOPPO Find X9 leads4421
Longevity—40

Why pick OPPO Find X9

  • Battery: 7,025 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Weight: 203 g vs 228 g
  • Thickness: 7.9 mm vs 8.5 mm

Why pick X200 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (base): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 80 W

200 MP 3.7× telephoto

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

X200 Pro

Scores 62 vs 57 on your weighting.

  1. X200 Pro62
  2. OPPO Find X957

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO Find X9 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
Size6.59 in6.78 in
Panel—LTPO AMOLED
Resolution—2800 × 1260
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits4,500 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9500MediaTek Dimensity 9400
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—3.63 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB512 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—50 MP
Telephoto—200 MP
Longest optical zoom—3.7 ×
Front camera32 MP32 MP
Best video—4K @ 120 fps
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
Battery7,025 mAh6,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W
Wireless charging—30 W
Design
OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
Weight203 g228 g
Thickness7.9 mm8.5 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Aluminium frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X9X200 Pro
Launched withColor OS 16Android 15 (Funtouch OS 15)
OS updates promised—4 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.