1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO K14 vs vivo Y400 Pro

OPPO K14 vs vivo Y400 Pro

vivo Y400 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO K14 still wins 1.

OPPO OPPO K14

OPPO K14

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹25,999

37 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo Y400 Pro

vivo Y400 Pro

vivo · Jun 2025

₹25,999

64 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
Displayvivo Y400 Pro leads4086
Performancevivo Y400 Pro leads2736
Cameras13—
BatteryOPPO K14 leads7671
Portabilityvivo Y400 Pro leads2761
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO K14

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh

Why pick vivo Y400 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,125 nits
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 45 W
  • Weight: 182 g vs 216 g
  • Thickness: 7.5 mm vs 8.6 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo Y400 Pro

Scores 59 vs 39 on your weighting.

  1. vivo Y400 Pro59
  2. OPPO K1439

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO K14 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
Size6.75 in6.77 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,125 nits4,500 nits
Performance
OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300MediaTek Dimensity 7300
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
Main camera50 MP—
Front camera8 MP—
Battery & charging
OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
Battery7,000 mAh5,500 mAh
Wired charging45 W90 W
Design
OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
Weight216 g182 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.5 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO K14vivo Y400 Pro
Launched withColor OS 15Funtouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.