1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme 15x vs vivo Y400 Pro

realme 15x vs vivo Y400 Pro

realme 15x scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo Y400 Pro still wins 2.

realme realme 15x

realme 15x

realme · Sept 2025

₹26,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

realme 15xvivo Y400 Pro
Displayrealme 15x leads10086
Performancevivo Y400 Pro leads2836
Cameras——
Batteryrealme 15x leads10071
Portabilityvivo Y400 Pro leads3461
Longevity——

Why pick realme 15x

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Why pick vivo Y400 Pro

  • Process: 4 nm vs 6 nm
  • Weight: 182 g vs 212 g
  • Thickness: 7.5 mm vs 8.2 mm
  • Top CPU clock: 2.50 GHz vs 2.40 GHz
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

realme 15x

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. realme 15x60
  2. vivo Y400 Pro59

If Battery mattered less to you, vivo Y400 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme 15xvivo Y400 Pro
Size6.80 in6.77 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—4,500 nits
Performance
realme 15xvivo Y400 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300MediaTek Dimensity 7300
Process6 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock2.40 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Battery & charging
realme 15xvivo Y400 Pro
Battery7,000 mAh5,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Design
realme 15xvivo Y400 Pro
Weight212 g182 g
Thickness8.2 mm7.5 mm
Software & connectivity
realme 15xvivo Y400 Pro
Launched withAndroid 15Funtouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.