1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. realme P4x vs vivo Y400 Pro

realme P4x vs vivo Y400 Pro

vivo Y400 Pro scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but realme P4x still wins 1.

realme realme P4x

realme P4x

realme · Nov 2025

₹26,999

45 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo Y400 Pro

vivo Y400 Pro

vivo · Jun 2025

₹25,999

64 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
Displayvivo Y400 Pro leads5386
Performancevivo Y400 Pro leads2736
Cameras13—
Batteryrealme P4x leads10071
Portabilityvivo Y400 Pro leads3461
Longevity——

Why pick realme P4x

  • Battery: 7,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Why pick vivo Y400 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Weight: 182 g vs 208 g
  • Thickness: 7.5 mm vs 8.4 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo Y400 Pro

Scores 59 vs 46 on your weighting.

  1. vivo Y400 Pro59
  2. realme P4x46

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, realme P4x would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
Size6.72 in6.77 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits4,500 nits
Performance
realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7400 UltraMediaTek Dimensity 7300
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)128 GB256 GB
Cameras
realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
Main camera50 MP—
Front camera8 MP—
Battery & charging
realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
Battery7,000 mAh5,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Design
realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
Weight208 g182 g
Thickness8.4 mm7.5 mm
Software & connectivity
realme P4xvivo Y400 Pro
Launched withAndroid 15Funtouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.