1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Galaxy F16 vs vivo Y19e

Galaxy F16 vs vivo Y19e

Galaxy F16 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo Y19e still wins 1.

Samsung Galaxy F16

Galaxy F16

Samsung · Jun 2025

₹12,499

39 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo Y19e

vivo Y19e

vivo · Mar 2025

₹9,999

34 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Galaxy F16vivo Y19e
Display3636
PerformanceGalaxy F16 leads110
Cameras——
BatteryGalaxy F16 leads5747
Portabilityvivo Y19e leads5053
Longevity——

Why pick Galaxy F16

  • Storage (base): 128 GB vs 64 GB
  • Top CPU clock: 2.40 GHz vs 1.80 GHz
  • Weight: 191 g vs 199 g

Why pick vivo Y19e

  • Battery: 5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Thickness: 7.4 mm vs 7.9 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Galaxy F16

Scores 42 vs 39 on your weighting.

  1. Galaxy F1642
  2. vivo Y19e39

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, vivo Y19e would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Galaxy F16vivo Y19e
Size6.70 in6.74 in
Refresh rate90 Hz90 Hz
Performance
Galaxy F16vivo Y19e
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300Unisoc T7225
Top CPU clock2.40 GHz1.80 GHz
RAM (max)4 GB4 GB
Storage (base)128 GB64 GB
Storage (max)128 GB128 GB
Battery & charging
Galaxy F16vivo Y19e
Battery5,000 mAh5,500 mAh
Wired charging—15 W
Design
Galaxy F16vivo Y19e
Weight191 g199 g
Thickness7.9 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
Galaxy F16vivo Y19e
Launched withAndroid 14.0Funtouch OS 14 Global (Based on Android 14)

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.