1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 16 vs OPPO Find X9

iPhone 16 vs OPPO Find X9

OPPO Find X9 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but iPhone 16 still wins 1.

Apple iPhone 16

iPhone 16

Apple · Sept 2024

₹79,900

44 / 100 spec score

OPPO OPPO Find X9

OPPO Find X9

OPPO · Nov 2025

₹84,999

59 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
DisplayOPPO Find X9 leads1649
PerformanceOPPO Find X9 leads6881
CamerasOPPO Find X9 leads2132
BatteryOPPO Find X9 leads5087
PortabilityiPhone 16 leads6444
Longevity——

Why pick iPhone 16

  • Weight: 170 g vs 203 g
  • Peak brightness: 2,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Thickness: 7.8 mm vs 7.9 mm

Compact and light

Why pick OPPO Find X9

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 12 MP
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 60 Hz
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X9

Scores 57 vs 45 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X957
  2. iPhone 1645

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 16 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
Size6.10 in6.59 in
PanelOLED—
Resolution2556 × 1179—
Refresh rate60 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
ChipsetApple A18MediaTek Dimensity 9500
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock4.04 GHz—
RAM (max)8 GB16 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide12 MP—
Telephoto0 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera12 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
Battery—7,025 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
Weight170 g203 g
Thickness7.8 mm7.9 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium, glass back—
Software & connectivity
iPhone 16OPPO Find X9
Launched withiOS 18Color OS 16
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.