1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 16 vs vivo X300 FE

iPhone 16 vs vivo X300 FE

vivo X300 FE scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but iPhone 16 still wins 1.

iPhone 16

Apple · Sept 2024

₹79,900

44 / 100 spec score

vivo X300 FE

vivo · May 2026

₹79,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
Displayvivo X300 FE leads1686
Performancevivo X300 FE leads6874
Camerasvivo X300 FE leads2134
Batteryvivo X300 FE leads5090
PortabilityiPhone 16 leads6449
Longevity——

Why pick iPhone 16

  • Ultra-wide: 12 MP vs 8 MP
  • Weight: 170 g vs 191 g
  • Top CPU clock: 4.04 GHz vs 3.80 GHz
  • Thickness: 7.8 mm vs 8.0 mm

Compact and light

Why pick vivo X300 FE

  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 0 MP
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 12 MP
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 60 Hz

Compact 6.31-inch size at 191 g

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo X300 FE

Scores 64 vs 45 on your weighting.

  1. vivo X300 FE64
  2. iPhone 1645

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 16 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
Size6.10 in6.31 in
PanelOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2556 × 11792640 × 1216
Refresh rate60 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,000 nits5,000 nits
Performance
iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
ChipsetApple A18Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Process3 nm3 nm
Top CPU clock4.04 GHz3.80 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide12 MP8 MP
Telephoto0 MP50 MP
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera12 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
Battery—6,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
Weight170 g191 g
Thickness7.8 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68IP68 & IP69
BuildAluminium, glass backGlass back
Software & connectivity
iPhone 16vivo X300 FE
Launched withiOS 18OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.