1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 18 Pro vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

iPhone 18 Pro vs OPPO Find X9 Ultra

OPPO Find X9 Ultra scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but iPhone 18 Pro still wins 2.

Area by area

iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
DisplayiPhone 18 Pro leads6564
PerformanceOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads4359
CamerasOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads60100
BatteryOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads5094
PortabilityiPhone 18 Pro leads2715
Longevity——

Why pick iPhone 18 Pro

  • Storage (max): 2,048 GB vs 256 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Weight: 211 g vs 235 g

Three 48 MP rear cameras with 4× telephoto

Why pick OPPO Find X9 Ultra

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 48 MP
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 18 MP
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Thickness: 8.7 mm vs 8.8 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X9 Ultra

Scores 64 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X9 Ultra64
  2. iPhone 18 Pro49

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 18 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Size6.30 in6.82 in
PanelOLED, ProMotion—
Resolution2622 × 1206—
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
ChipsetApple A20 ProSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
RAM (max)—12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)2,048 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Main camera48 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide48 MP—
Telephoto48 MP—
Longest optical zoom4 ×—
Front camera18 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 120 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Battery—7,050 mAh
Wired charging—100 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Weight211 g235 g
Thickness8.8 mm8.7 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium unibody, Ceramic Shield 2—
Software & connectivity
iPhone 18 ProOPPO Find X9 Ultra
Launched withiOS 27Color OS 16
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.