1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone Air vs Pixel 10 Pro

iPhone Air vs Pixel 10 Pro

iPhone Air scores higher overall and wins 1 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 Pro still wins 3.

Apple iPhone Air

iPhone Air

Apple · Sept 2025

₹1.2 lakh

62 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
Google Pixel 10 Pro

Pixel 10 Pro

Google · Jul 2025

₹1.1 lakh

61 / 100 spec score

Area by area

iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
DisplayPixel 10 Pro leads6570
PerformancePixel 10 Pro leads7581
CamerasPixel 10 Pro leads1740
Battery—41
PortabilityiPhone Air leads9232
Longevity—100

Why pick iPhone Air

  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 256 GB
  • Thickness: 5.6 mm vs 8.6 mm
  • Weight: 165 g vs 207 g

Extremely thin and light

Why pick Pixel 10 Pro

  • Front camera: 42 MP vs 18 MP
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,300 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • Main camera: 50 MP vs 48 MP
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 10 Pro

Scores 61 vs 58 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 10 Pro61
  2. iPhone Air58

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, iPhone Air would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
Size6.50 in6.30 in
PanelOLED, ProMotion—
Resolution2736 × 1260—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits3,300 nits
Performance
iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
ChipsetApple A19 ProGoogle Tensor G5
Process3 nm—
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)1,024 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
Main camera48 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide0 MP—
Telephoto0 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera18 MP42 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
Battery—4,870 mAh
Wired charging—30 W
Wireless charging—25 W
Design
iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
Weight165 g207 g
Thickness5.6 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildTitanium frame, Ceramic Shield 2—
Software & connectivity
iPhone AirPixel 10 Pro
Launched withiOS 26Android OS
OS updates promised—7 years
5GYes—
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.