1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 vs Galaxy S26 FE

Pixel 10 vs Galaxy S26 FE

Pixel 10 scores higher overall and wins 1 of 6 areas, but Galaxy S26 FE still wins 4.

Google Pixel 10

Pixel 10

Google · Jul 2025

₹67,999

51 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
DisplayGalaxy S26 FE leads6571
PerformancePixel 10 leads5945
CamerasGalaxy S26 FE leads617
BatteryGalaxy S26 FE leads4049
PortabilityGalaxy S26 FE leads3356
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10

  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Battery: 4,970 mAh vs 4,900 mAh

Why pick Galaxy S26 FE

  • Thickness: 7.4 mm vs 8.6 mm
  • Front camera: 12 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Weight: 193 g vs 204 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Pixel 10

Scores 51 vs 48 on your weighting.

  1. Pixel 1051
  2. Galaxy S26 FE48

If Longevity mattered less to you, Galaxy S26 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
Size6.30 in6.70 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits—
Performance
Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Exynos 2500
Top CPU clock—3.30 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
Main camera—50 MP
Front camera10.5 MP12 MP
Battery & charging
Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
Battery4,970 mAh4,900 mAh
Wired charging30 W—
Wireless charging15 W15 W
Design
Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
Weight204 g193 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10Galaxy S26 FE
Launched withAndroid OSAndroid 17.0, OneUI 9
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.