1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Pixel 10 vs vivo V80

Pixel 10 vs vivo V80

vivo V80 scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Pixel 10 still wins 1.

Google Pixel 10

Pixel 10

Google · Jul 2025

₹67,999

51 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V80

vivo V80

vivo · Oct 2026

₹62,999

62 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Pixel 10vivo V80
Displayvivo V80 leads65100
PerformancePixel 10 leads5941
Camerasvivo V80 leads634
Batteryvivo V80 leads4090
Portabilityvivo V80 leads3347
Longevity100—

Why pick Pixel 10

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB

Why pick vivo V80

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10.5 MP
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 30 W
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 3,000 nits

7,200 mAh battery at 7.7 mm

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V80

Scores 60 vs 51 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V8060
  2. Pixel 1051

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Pixel 10 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Pixel 10vivo V80
Size6.30 in6.59 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—2750 × 1260
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits5,000 nits
Performance
Pixel 10vivo V80
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G5Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
Pixel 10vivo V80
Main camera—50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Front camera10.5 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
Pixel 10vivo V80
Battery4,970 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging30 W90 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Pixel 10vivo V80
Weight204 g203 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.7 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Glass back
Software & connectivity
Pixel 10vivo V80
Launched withAndroid OSOriginOS 7 (Android 17)
OS updates promised7 years—
5G—Yes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.