1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini vs vivo V80

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini vs vivo V80

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo V80 still wins 2.

vivo vivo V80

vivo V80

vivo · Oct 2026

₹62,999

62 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
Displayvivo V80 leads49100
PerformanceOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads5941
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads10034
Batteryvivo V80 leads8190
PortabilityOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads5047
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Weight: 187 g vs 203 g

Why pick vivo V80

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 6,200 mAh

7,200 mAh battery at 7.7 mm

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Scores 65 vs 60 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65
  2. vivo V8060

If Cameras mattered less to you, vivo V80 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
Size6.32 in6.59 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—2750 × 1260
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8450Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
Main camera200 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Front camera—50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
Battery6,200 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W
Design
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
Weight187 g203 g
Thickness8.1 mm7.7 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V80
Launched withColorOS 16.0OriginOS 7 (Android 17)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.