1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. iPhone 16e vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

iPhone 16e vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but iPhone 16e still wins 2.

Apple iPhone 16e

iPhone 16e

Apple · Feb 2025

₹59,900

34 / 100 spec score

Area by area

iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
DisplayOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads649
PerformanceiPhone 16e leads6859
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads15100
BatteryOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads1581
PortabilityiPhone 16e leads6550
Longevity——

Why pick iPhone 16e

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Weight: 167 g vs 187 g
  • Thickness: 7.8 mm vs 8.1 mm

A18 chip at a lower price

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 48 MP
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 60 Hz
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 1,800 nits vs 1,200 nits
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Scores 65 vs 37 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65
  2. iPhone 16e37

If Portability mattered a bit more to you, iPhone 16e would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Size6.10 in6.32 in
PanelOLED—
Resolution2532 × 1170—
Refresh rate60 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,200 nits1,800 nits
Performance
iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
ChipsetApple A18MediaTek Dimensity 8450
Process3 nm—
Top CPU clock4.04 GHz—
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Main camera48 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide0 MP—
Telephoto0 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera12 MP—
Best video4K @ 60 fps Dolby Vision—
Battery & charging
iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Battery—6,200 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Wireless charging7.5 W—
Design
iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Weight167 g187 g
Thickness7.8 mm8.1 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium, glass back—
Software & connectivity
iPhone 16eOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Launched withiOS 18ColorOS 16.0
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.