1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini vs vivo V70

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini vs vivo V70

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but vivo V70 still wins 3.

vivo vivo V70

vivo V70

vivo · Feb 2026

₹59,999

66 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
Displayvivo V70 leads4986
PerformanceOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads5952
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads10047
Batteryvivo V70 leads8190
Portabilityvivo V70 leads5053
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Weight: 187 g vs 194 g

Why pick vivo V70

  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 80 W
  • Thickness: 7.6 mm vs 8.1 mm
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 6,200 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Scores 65 vs 63 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65
  2. vivo V7063

If Cameras mattered less to you, vivo V70 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
Size6.32 in6.59 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits5,000 nits
Performance
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8450Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.80 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
Main camera200 MP50 MP
Front camera—50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
Battery6,200 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W
Design
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
Weight187 g194 g
Thickness8.1 mm7.6 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO Reno15 Pro Minivivo V70
Launched withColorOS 16.0OriginOS 6
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.