1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini vs GT 7 Pro

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini vs GT 7 Pro

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but GT 7 Pro still wins 2.

GT 7 Pro

realme · Nov 2024

₹59,999

61 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
DisplayGT 7 Pro leads4986
PerformanceGT 7 Pro leads5991
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads10030
BatteryOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads8174
PortabilityOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads5024
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Weight: 187 g vs 222 g
  • Battery: 6,200 mAh vs 5,800 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.1 mm vs 8.6 mm

Why pick GT 7 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 6,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 120 W vs 80 W
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

Snapdragon 8 Elite

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Scores 65 vs 59 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65
  2. GT 7 Pro59

If Cameras mattered less to you, GT 7 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
Size6.32 in6.78 in
Panel—LTPO AMOLED
Resolution—2780 × 1264
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits6,500 nits
Performance
OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8450Snapdragon 8 Elite
Process—3 nm
Top CPU clock—4.32 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
Main camera200 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Longest optical zoom—3 ×
Front camera—16 MP
Best video—4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
Battery6,200 mAh5,800 mAh
Wired charging80 W120 W
Wireless charging—0 W
Design
OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
Weight187 g222 g
Thickness8.1 mm8.6 mm
Water resistance—IP68 & IP69
Build—Aluminium frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
OPPO Reno15 Pro MiniGT 7 Pro
Launched withColorOS 16.0Android 15 (realme UI 6)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.