1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. GT 7 Pro vs vivo V70

GT 7 Pro vs vivo V70

vivo V70 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but GT 7 Pro still wins 1.

GT 7 Pro

realme · Nov 2024

₹59,999

61 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo V70

vivo V70

vivo · Feb 2026

₹59,999

66 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

GT 7 Provivo V70
Display8686
PerformanceGT 7 Pro leads9152
Camerasvivo V70 leads3047
Batteryvivo V70 leads7490
Portabilityvivo V70 leads2453
Longevity——

Why pick GT 7 Pro

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Top CPU clock: 4.32 GHz vs 2.80 GHz
  • Process: 3 nm vs 4 nm
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

Snapdragon 8 Elite

Why pick vivo V70

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP
  • Weight: 194 g vs 222 g
  • Thickness: 7.6 mm vs 8.6 mm
  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,800 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V70

Scores 63 vs 59 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V7063
  2. GT 7 Pro59

If Performance mattered a bit more to you, GT 7 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
GT 7 Provivo V70
Size6.78 in6.59 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution2780 × 1264—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness6,500 nits5,000 nits
Performance
GT 7 Provivo V70
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteSnapdragon 7 Gen 4
Process3 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock4.32 GHz2.80 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
GT 7 Provivo V70
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera16 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
GT 7 Provivo V70
Battery5,800 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging120 W90 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
GT 7 Provivo V70
Weight222 g194 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.6 mm
Water resistanceIP68 & IP69—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
GT 7 Provivo V70
Launched withAndroid 15 (realme UI 6)OriginOS 6
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.