1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (3) vs OPPO Find X9

Phone (3) vs OPPO Find X9

OPPO Find X9 scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but Phone (3) still wins 2.

Nothing Phone (3)

Phone (3)

Nothing · Jul 2025

₹79,999

58 / 100 spec score

OPPO OPPO Find X9

OPPO Find X9

OPPO · Nov 2025

₹84,999

59 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
DisplayPhone (3) leads8649
Performance8181
CamerasPhone (3) leads6132
BatteryOPPO Find X9 leads4287
PortabilityOPPO Find X9 leads2044
Longevity60—

Why pick Phone (3)

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP

Four 50 MP cameras including 3× periscope

Why pick OPPO Find X9

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 65 W
  • Thickness: 7.9 mm vs 9.0 mm
  • Weight: 203 g vs 218 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (3)

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. Phone (3)58
  2. OPPO Find X957

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Find X9 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
Size6.67 in6.59 in
PanelAMOLED—
Resolution2800 × 1260—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 9500
Process4 nm—
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
Battery—7,025 mAh
Wired charging65 W80 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
Weight218 g203 g
Thickness9.0 mm7.9 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9
Launched withAndroid 15 (Nothing OS 3.5)Color OS 16
OS updates promised5 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.