1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (3) vs OPPO Find X9s

Phone (3) vs OPPO Find X9s

Phone (3) scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO Find X9s still wins 2.

Nothing Phone (3)

Phone (3)

Nothing · Jul 2025

₹79,999

58 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
DisplayPhone (3) leads8649
PerformancePhone (3) leads8159
CamerasPhone (3) leads6132
BatteryOPPO Find X9s leads4287
PortabilityOPPO Find X9s leads2043
Longevity60—

Why pick Phone (3)

  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

Four 50 MP cameras including 3× periscope

Why pick OPPO Find X9s

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 65 W
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 9.0 mm
  • Weight: 202 g vs 218 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (3)

Scores 58 vs 53 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (3)58
  2. OPPO Find X9s53

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO Find X9s would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
Size6.67 in6.59 in
PanelAMOLED—
Resolution2800 × 1260—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 9500 S
Process4 nm—
RAM (max)16 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)512 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide50 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom3 ×—
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
Battery—7,025 mAh
Wired charging65 W80 W
Wireless charging15 W—
Design
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
Weight218 g202 g
Thickness9.0 mm8.0 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
Phone (3)OPPO Find X9s
Launched withAndroid 15 (Nothing OS 3.5)Color OS 16
OS updates promised5 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.