1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (3a) vs OPPO A6s

Phone (3a) vs OPPO A6s

Phone (3a) scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO A6s still wins 1.

Nothing Phone (3a)

Phone (3a)

Nothing · Mar 2025

₹24,999

39 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO A6s

OPPO A6s

OPPO · Mar 2026

₹23,999

35 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
DisplayPhone (3a) leads6540
PerformancePhone (3a) leads4316
CamerasPhone (3a) leads2613
BatteryOPPO A6s leads4276
PortabilityPhone (3a) leads3829
Longevity20—

Why pick Phone (3a)

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 5 MP
  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,125 nits
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 6 GB
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB

Telephoto camera at this price

Why pick OPPO A6s

  • Battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (3a)

Scores 39 vs 37 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (3a)39
  2. OPPO A6s37

If Battery mattered a bit more to you, OPPO A6s would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
Size6.77 in6.75 in
PanelAMOLED—
Resolution2392 × 1084—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits1,125 nits
Performance
Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock2.50 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB6 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera32 MP5 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps—
Battery & charging
Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
Battery5,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging50 W45 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
Weight201 g212 g
Thickness8.3 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP64—
BuildPlastic frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
Phone (3a)OPPO A6s
Launched withAndroid 15 (Nothing OS 3.1)Color OS 15
OS updates promised3 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.