1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord 6 vs OPPO F35 Pro

OnePlus Nord 6 vs OPPO F35 Pro

OnePlus Nord 6 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO F35 Pro still wins 2.

OnePlus OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus · Mar 2026

₹44,999

58 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
DisplayOnePlus Nord 6 leads8864
PerformanceOnePlus Nord 6 leads5927
CamerasOPPO F35 Pro leads3247
BatteryOnePlus Nord 6 leads10087
PortabilityOPPO F35 Pro leads2835
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus Nord 6

  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Refresh rate: 165 Hz vs 144 Hz

Why pick OPPO F35 Pro

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Thickness: 8.2 mm vs 8.5 mm
  • Weight: 210 g vs 217 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord 6

Scores 58 vs 52 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus Nord 658
  2. OPPO F35 Pro52

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, OPPO F35 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
Size6.78 in6.78 in
Refresh rate165 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits1,800 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 7360 Max
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
Battery9,000 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Design
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
Weight217 g210 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.2 mm
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35 Pro
Launched withOxygenOS 16Color OS 16
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.