1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord 6 vs OPPO F35

OnePlus Nord 6 vs OPPO F35

OnePlus Nord 6 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO F35 still wins 2.

OnePlus OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus Nord 6

OnePlus · Mar 2026

₹44,999

58 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO F35

OPPO F35

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹42,999

49 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
DisplayOnePlus Nord 6 leads8844
PerformanceOnePlus Nord 6 leads5927
CamerasOPPO F35 leads3247
BatteryOnePlus Nord 6 leads10087
PortabilityOPPO F35 leads2838
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus Nord 6

  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB

Why pick OPPO F35

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Weight: 205 g vs 217 g
  • Thickness: 8.2 mm vs 8.5 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord 6

Scores 58 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus Nord 658
  2. OPPO F3549

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, OPPO F35 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
Size6.78 in6.57 in
Refresh rate165 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits1,400 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Max
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Cameras
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
Battery9,000 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging—80 W
Design
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
Weight217 g205 g
Thickness8.5 mm8.2 mm
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord 6OPPO F35
Launched withOxygenOS 16Color OS 16
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.