1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 13R vs OPPO F35

OnePlus 13R vs OPPO F35

OnePlus 13R scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO F35 still wins 2.

OnePlus OnePlus 13R

OnePlus 13R

OnePlus · Jan 2025

₹42,999

54 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
OPPO OPPO F35

OPPO F35

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹42,999

49 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
DisplayOnePlus 13R leads8644
PerformanceOnePlus 13R leads6827
CamerasOPPO F35 leads2147
BatteryOPPO F35 leads6787
PortabilityOnePlus 13R leads4138
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus 13R

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB

Flagship-class chip

Why pick OPPO F35

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
  • Weight: 205 g vs 206 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus 13R

Scores 54 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus 13R54
  2. OPPO F3549

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO F35 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
Size6.78 in6.57 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution2780 × 1264—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits1,400 nits
Performance
OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Max
Process4 nm—
Top CPU clock3.30 GHz—
RAM (max)16 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)512 GB128 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera16 MP50 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
Battery6,000 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W80 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
Weight206 g205 g
Thickness8.0 mm8.2 mm
Water resistanceIP65—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 13ROPPO F35
Launched withAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)Color OS 16
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.