1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO F35 vs vivo S2

OPPO F35 vs vivo S2

vivo S2 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OPPO F35 still wins 2.

OPPO OPPO F35

OPPO F35

OPPO · Oct 2026

₹42,999

49 / 100 spec score

vivo vivo S2

vivo S2

vivo · Aug 2026

₹42,999

51 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO F35vivo S2
Displayvivo S2 leads4465
Performancevivo S2 leads2736
CamerasOPPO F35 leads4732
BatteryOPPO F35 leads8776
Portabilityvivo S2 leads3846
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO F35

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 44 W
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh

Why pick vivo S2

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,400 nits
  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Weight: 197 g vs 205 g
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.2 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo S2

Scores 51 vs 49 on your weighting.

  1. vivo S251
  2. OPPO F3549

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO F35 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO F35vivo S2
Size6.57 in6.83 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,400 nits3,000 nits
Performance
OPPO F35vivo S2
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6360 MaxMediaTek Dimensity 7360 Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)128 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO F35vivo S2
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera50 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO F35vivo S2
Battery8,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W44 W
Design
OPPO F35vivo S2
Weight205 g197 g
Thickness8.2 mm8.0 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO F35vivo S2
Launched withColor OS 16Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.