1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. vivo S2 vs vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 vs vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 FE still wins 0.

vivo vivo S2

vivo S2

vivo · Aug 2026

₹42,999

51 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 FE

vivo · Oct 2026

₹42,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

vivo S2vivo S2 FE
Displayvivo S2 leads6552
Performancevivo S2 leads3627
Cameras3232
Battery7676
Portabilityvivo S2 leads4622
Longevity——

Why pick vivo S2

  • Storage (max): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • Process: 4 nm vs 6 nm
  • Weight: 197 g vs 225 g

Why pick vivo S2 FE

  • Battery: 10,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo S2

Scores 51 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. vivo S251
  2. vivo S2 FE43

Full specifications

Display
vivo S2vivo S2 FE
Size6.83 in6.83 in
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits2,000 nits
Performance
vivo S2vivo S2 FE
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7360 TurboMediaTek Dimensity 7300e
Process4 nm6 nm
Top CPU clock2.50 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB128 GB
Cameras
vivo S2vivo S2 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera32 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
vivo S2vivo S2 FE
Battery7,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Wired charging44 W44 W
Design
vivo S2vivo S2 FE
Weight197 g225 g
Thickness8.0 mm8.6 mm
Software & connectivity
vivo S2vivo S2 FE
Launched withOrigin OS 6.0 (Android 16)Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.