1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus 13R vs vivo S2 FE

OnePlus 13R vs vivo S2 FE

OnePlus 13R scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo S2 FE still wins 2.

OnePlus OnePlus 13R

OnePlus 13R

OnePlus · Jan 2025

₹42,999

54 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo S2 FE

vivo S2 FE

vivo · Oct 2026

₹42,999

42 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
DisplayOnePlus 13R leads8652
PerformanceOnePlus 13R leads6827
Camerasvivo S2 FE leads2132
Batteryvivo S2 FE leads6776
PortabilityOnePlus 13R leads4122
Longevity40—

Why pick OnePlus 13R

  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 128 GB
  • Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 2,000 nits
  • RAM (max): 16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB

Flagship-class chip

Why pick vivo S2 FE

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
  • Battery: 10,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus 13R

Scores 54 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. OnePlus 13R54
  2. vivo S2 FE43

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, vivo S2 FE would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
Size6.78 in6.83 in
PanelLTPO AMOLED—
Resolution2780 × 1264—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits2,000 nits
Performance
OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 7300e
Process4 nm6 nm
Top CPU clock3.30 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)16 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)512 GB128 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto50 MP—
Longest optical zoom2 ×—
Front camera16 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
Battery6,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W44 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
Weight206 g225 g
Thickness8.0 mm8.6 mm
Water resistanceIP65—
BuildAluminium frame, glass back—
Software & connectivity
OnePlus 13Rvivo S2 FE
Launched withAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)Origin OS 6.0 (Android 16)
OS updates promised4 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.