1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs vivo T5x

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs vivo T5x

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but vivo T5x still wins 2.

vivo vivo T5x

vivo T5x

vivo · Mar 2026

₹27,999

43 / 100 spec score

Area by area

OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
DisplayOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite leads5341
Performancevivo T5x leads2737
Camerasvivo T5x leads1332
BatteryOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite leads10076
PortabilityOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite leads3129
Longevity——

Why pick OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite

  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Weight: 208 g vs 219 g

Why pick vivo T5x

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 8 MP
  • Peak brightness: 1,200 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • Thickness: 8.3 mm vs 8.6 mm
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 7,000 mAh
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite46
  2. vivo T5x44

If Battery mattered less to you, vivo T5x would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
Size6.72 in6.56 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits1,200 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7400 ApexMediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.60 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera8 MP32 MP
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
Battery7,000 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging—44 W
Design
OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
Weight208 g219 g
Thickness8.6 mm8.3 mm
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord CE6 Litevivo T5x
Launched withOxygenOS 16OriginOS 6
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.