1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. POCO X7 Pro vs vivo T5x

POCO X7 Pro vs vivo T5x

POCO X7 Pro scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but vivo T5x still wins 1.

POCO X7 Pro

POCO · Jan 2025

₹27,999

52 / 100 spec score

Higher overall
vivo vivo T5x

vivo T5x

vivo · Mar 2026

₹27,999

43 / 100 spec score

Area by area

POCO X7 Provivo T5x
DisplayPOCO X7 Pro leads6841
PerformancePOCO X7 Pro leads6037
Camerasvivo T5x leads1332
BatteryPOCO X7 Pro leads7776
PortabilityPOCO X7 Pro leads4129
Longevity——

Why pick POCO X7 Pro

  • Peak brightness: 3,200 nits vs 1,200 nits
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 44 W
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB

Huge 6550 mAh battery

Why pick vivo T5x

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 20 MP
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 6,550 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.3 mm vs 8.4 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

POCO X7 Pro

Scores 52 vs 44 on your weighting.

  1. POCO X7 Pro52
  2. vivo T5x44

If Cameras mattered a bit more to you, vivo T5x would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
POCO X7 Provivo T5x
Size6.67 in6.56 in
PanelAMOLED—
Resolution2712 × 1220—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,200 nits1,200 nits
Performance
POCO X7 Provivo T5x
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8400-UltraMediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo
Process4 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock3.25 GHz2.60 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB8 GB
Storage (base)256 GB128 GB
Storage (max)512 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
POCO X7 Provivo T5x
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Telephoto0 MP—
Longest optical zoom1 ×—
Front camera20 MP32 MP
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
POCO X7 Provivo T5x
Battery6,550 mAh7,200 mAh
Wired charging90 W44 W
Wireless charging0 W—
Design
POCO X7 Provivo T5x
Weight195 g219 g
Thickness8.4 mm8.3 mm
Water resistanceIP68—
BuildPlastic frame—
Software & connectivity
POCO X7 Provivo T5x
Launched withAndroid 15 (HyperOS 2)OriginOS 6
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.