1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OnePlus Nord CE6 vs vivo V60e

OnePlus Nord CE6 vs vivo V60e

vivo V60e scores higher overall and wins 3 of 6 areas, but OnePlus Nord CE6 still wins 2.

vivo vivo V60e

vivo V60e

vivo · Oct 2025

₹33,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
DisplayOnePlus Nord CE6 leads8847
Performancevivo V60e leads2739
Camerasvivo V60e leads32100
BatteryOnePlus Nord CE6 leads10090
Portabilityvivo V60e leads2958
Longevity——

Why pick OnePlus Nord CE6

  • Peak brightness: 3,600 nits vs 1,600 nits
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Why pick vivo V60e

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Thickness: 7.4 mm vs 8.5 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60e

Scores 64 vs 54 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V60e64
  2. OnePlus Nord CE654

If Cameras mattered less to you, OnePlus Nord CE6 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
Size6.78 in6.77 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,600 nits1,600 nits
Performance
OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
ChipsetSnapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Front camera32 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
Battery8,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Design
OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
Weight215 g190 g
Thickness8.5 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
OnePlus Nord CE6vivo V60e
Launched withOxygenOS 16Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.