1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO K14 Plus vs vivo V60e

OPPO K14 Plus vs vivo V60e

vivo V60e scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but OPPO K14 Plus still wins 1.

vivo vivo V60e

vivo V60e

vivo · Oct 2025

₹33,999

67 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
DisplayOPPO K14 Plus leads6447
Performancevivo V60e leads2739
Camerasvivo V60e leads20100
Batteryvivo V60e leads7690
Portabilityvivo V60e leads3258
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO K14 Plus

  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Peak brightness: 1,800 nits vs 1,600 nits

Why pick vivo V60e

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 45 W
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo V60e

Scores 64 vs 45 on your weighting.

  1. vivo V60e64
  2. OPPO K14 Plus45

If Display mattered a bit more to you, OPPO K14 Plus would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
Size6.75 in6.77 in
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits1,600 nits
Performance
OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7360 MaxMediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Front camera16 MP50 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
Battery8,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging45 W90 W
Design
OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
Weight207 g190 g
Thickness8.6 mm7.4 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO K14 Plusvivo V60e
Launched withColor OS 16Funtouch OS 15 Global (Based on Android 15)
5GYes—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.