1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO A6 Pro vs OPPO K14 Plus

OPPO A6 Pro vs OPPO K14 Plus

OPPO K14 Plus scores higher overall and wins 1 of 6 areas, but OPPO A6 Pro still wins 2.

OPPO OPPO A6 Pro

OPPO A6 Pro

OPPO · Jan 2026

₹32,999

42 / 100 spec score

OPPO OPPO K14 Plus

OPPO K14 Plus

OPPO · Sept 2026

₹32,999

44 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

Area by area

OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
DisplayOPPO K14 Plus leads4064
Performance2727
Cameras2020
BatteryOPPO A6 Pro leads8776
PortabilityOPPO A6 Pro leads3532
Longevity——

Why pick OPPO A6 Pro

  • Wired charging: 80 W vs 45 W
  • Thickness: 8.0 mm vs 8.6 mm

Why pick OPPO K14 Plus

  • Peak brightness: 1,800 nits vs 1,125 nits
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 8,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh
  • Weight: 207 g vs 216 g
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO K14 Plus

Scores 45 vs 43 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO K14 Plus45
  2. OPPO A6 Pro43

If Display mattered less to you, OPPO A6 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
Size6.75 in6.75 in
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz
Peak brightness1,125 nits1,800 nits
Performance
OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 6300MediaTek Dimensity 7360 Max
RAM (max)8 GB8 GB
Storage (base)128 GB128 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Cameras
OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Front camera16 MP16 MP
Battery & charging
OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
Battery7,000 mAh8,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W45 W
Design
OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
Weight216 g207 g
Thickness8.0 mm8.6 mm
Software & connectivity
OPPO A6 ProOPPO K14 Plus
Launched withColor OS 15Color OS 16
5GYesYes

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.