1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. OPPO Find X9 Ultra vs Galaxy Z Fold6

OPPO Find X9 Ultra vs Galaxy Z Fold6

OPPO Find X9 Ultra scores higher overall and wins 4 of 6 areas, but Galaxy Z Fold6 still wins 1.

Area by area

OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
DisplayOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads6460
PerformanceGalaxy Z Fold6 leads5962
CamerasOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads10030
BatteryOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads9430
PortabilityOPPO Find X9 Ultra leads151
Longevity—100

Why pick OPPO Find X9 Ultra

  • Front camera: 50 MP vs 10 MP
  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Wired charging: 100 W vs 25 W
  • Battery: 7,050 mAh vs 4,400 mAh

Why pick Galaxy Z Fold6

  • Storage (max): 1,024 GB vs 256 GB
  • Peak brightness: 2,600 nits vs 1,800 nits

7.6-inch inner screen

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Find X9 Ultra

Scores 64 vs 47 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Find X9 Ultra64
  2. Galaxy Z Fold647

If Longevity mattered a bit more to you, Galaxy Z Fold6 would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
Size6.82 in7.60 in
Panel—Foldable Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution—2160 × 1856
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,800 nits2,600 nits
Performance
OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 for Galaxy
Process—4 nm
Top CPU clock—3.39 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB1,024 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
Main camera200 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—12 MP
Telephoto—10 MP
Longest optical zoom—3 ×
Front camera50 MP10 MP
Best video—8K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
Battery7,050 mAh4,400 mAh
Wired charging100 W25 W
Wireless charging—15 W
Design
OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
Weight235 g239 g
Thickness8.7 mm12.1 mm
Water resistance—IP48
Build—Aluminium frame, foldable
Software & connectivity
OPPO Find X9 UltraGalaxy Z Fold6
Launched withColor OS 16Android 14 (One UI 6.1.1)
OS updates promised—7 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.